Management Committee

IIHP Coordinating Branches for Haryana 2020 Congress

IIHP Punjab State Branch

IIHP Chandigarh State Branch

IIHP Himachal State Branch

IIHP Delhi State Branch


Chairman Organizing Committee

Dr. Harparkash Sharma 

(Chairman, Council for Homoeopathic System of Medicine, Haryana)


Secretary Organizing Committee

Dr. Vinod Sangwan 

(President, Haryana State Branch of IIHP)


Chief Advisor for the Congress

Dr. B.S. Chandhok

 (National Advisor, IIHP)


Reception Committee

Dr. N.S. Prasanth (Hyderabad), Dr. S.B. Singh (Ranchi), Dr. Ramakant Dagade (Kolhapur), Dr. Ravinder Kochhar (Ludhiana), Dr. Mansingh (Delhi), Dr. S.T. Hasan (Delhi), Dr. S. S. Vithal (Khanna), Dr. Girish Gupta (Lucknow), Dr. V.K. Khanna (Delhi), Dr. P.T. Chimurkar (Nagpur), Dr. Vinod Suri (Solan), Dr. Umesh Kant Khanna (Kaithal), Dr. Nirmal Tej Singh Sodhi (Karnal), Dr. N.P. Singh (Solan), Dr. Rajeshdeep Goel (Sirsa), Dr. Surinder Bishnoi (Hissar), Dr. Ashok Verma (Jhajjar), Dr. Pravesh Aggarawal (Palwal), Mr. John Amal Raj (Chennai)


Vice-Chairmen

  1.  Dr. Rajesh Sofat (President, IIHP Punjab State Branch)
  2.  Dr. Rajneesh Gupta (President, IIHP Chandigarh State Branch)
  3.  Dr. Avinish Kumar (Coordinator, IIHP Himachal Pradesh)
  4.  Dr. V.K. Chauhan (President, IIHP Delhi State Branch)


Joint Secretaries

  1. Dr. Anil Sharma (Secretary IIHP Haryana State Branch)
  2. Dr. Gurpreet Kaur (Secretary, IIHP Punjab State Branch)
  3. Dr. Dushant Trigotra (Secretary, IIHP Chandigarh State Branch)
  4. Dr. Sangeeta Anand  (Secretary, IIHP Delhi State Branch)


Souvenir Editor
Prof. (Dr.)  Syed Tanvir Hussain

Public Relation Manager

Dr. Sudhanshu Arya


Advisors for the Congress

Prof. (Dr.) Niranjan Mohanty

Vice-President, Liga Medicorum Homoeopathica Internationalis

Dr. Anil Khurana

Director General, Central Council for Research in Homoeopathy

Prof. (Dr.) Muthyala Ramaiah

Chief Executive Officer I-ORD, University of Minnisota USA

Dr. K.V.A. Padmanabham (Gudivada), Dr. N. Srinivasa Rao (Hyderabad), Dr. K.R.K.P. Murthy (Vijayawada), Dr. K.S.S. Sivamurthy (Eluru), Dr. M. K. Gupta (Gwalior), Dr. L.K. Nanda (Bhubaneswar), Dr. Ranbir Singh Josan (Amritsar), Dr. Nesar Ahmed (Ranchi), Dr. Suhas Deotale (Nagpur), Dr. Vasanti Rao (Nagpur), Dr. M.D.V. Raman Rao (Guntur), Dr. M. Gopalakrishna (Hyderabad), Dr. S.K. Vashisht (Hyderabad), Dr. Harish Dhurat (Nagpur), Dr. Abhishekh Singla (Ludhiana), Dr. Ajay Kumar Komandur (Australia), Dr. Vaneeta Shahni (Dubai), Dr. Ehab Meikki (Abu Dhabi), Dr. Ritu Manchanda (Dubai), Dr. Deepak Sharma (Muscat). Dr. Nayanmoni Kalita (Guwahati)


CEC Representatives for the Congress:

 Dr. Darshan Kumar (Delhi), Dr. Geeta Mongia (Delhi), Dr. Nishikant Thape (Nagpur), Dr. Dinesh Lanjekar (Yevatmal), Dr. Rupesh Kadu (Yevatmal),  Dr. K.V.R.L.N. Sarma (Visakhapatnam), Dr. G. Rajendra Prasad (Visakhapatnam), Dr. S.V. Swamy (Kothagudem), Dr. Mahesh Pagadala (Hyderabad), Dr. Manik Prabhu (Hyderabad), Dr. Noman Siddiqui (Hyderabad), Dr. Sunil Kumar Patil (Gandhinagar), Dr. Jaidev Sharma (Yamuna Nagar), Dr. D.V. Subba Rao (Kakinada), Dr. Jawahar Babu (Vijayawada), Dr. Ashok Kumar Das (Orissa), Dr. Sanjeev K. Agarwal (Bareilly) Dr. Prakash M. Joshi (Rajkot), Dr. Kavita Chandak (Nagpur), Dr. Miriyala Krishnaiah (Miriyalaguda), Dr. M. Prakasha Rao (Pondicherry), Dr. Gopikrishna Chada (Nizamabad), Dr. R. Kumaresan (Chennai) Dr. Kusum Bharadwaj (Gwalior), Dr. J.K. Mishra (Gwalior), Dr. V.K. Pankajakshan (Eluru), Dr. M.N. Raju (Hyderabad), Dr. Vatsana Kasana (Jaipur), Dr. Kavita Roy (Chandigarh), Dr. Rupinder Kaur.(Ludhiana) Dr. Utpal Sharma (Guwahati), Dr. Diwan Ali (Jodhpur)